
Catering Menu
Munchies
Jumbo Shrimp Cocktail Platter
2 1/2 lbs of shrimp (21-25 per lb)$40$402 1/2 lbs of shrimp (21-25 per lb)
Party Platter
All of pondis favorite munchies! Wings (30), pizza sticks (10), chicken tenders (10), 1 pound of hot pepper cheese balls, 1 qt of Primo peppers & oil$75$75All of pondis favorite munchies! Wings (30), pizza sticks (10), chicken tenders (10), 1 pound of hot pepper cheese balls, 1 qt of Primo peppers & oil
Wing Platter
Variety for everyone! Choice of up to 4 flavors: mild, super hot, BBQ, garlic teriyaki, Cajun, sloppy, black n gold. Served with celery and ranch or bleu cheese for dippingVariety for everyone! Choice of up to 4 flavors: mild, super hot, BBQ, garlic teriyaki, Cajun, sloppy, black n gold. Served with celery and ranch or bleu cheese for dipping25 Wings $2550 Wings $50100 Wings $100
Build Your Own Burger Bar
100% certified angus beef burgers, fire-grilled and individually wrapped on brioche buns. Pack includes lettuce, tomatoes, onions, pickles, Swiss and American cheese. Add grilled onions +4 add mushrooms +$4 / bacon strips +$8 (per 4 burgers)100% certified angus beef burgers, fire-grilled and individually wrapped on brioche buns. Pack includes lettuce, tomatoes, onions, pickles, Swiss and American cheese. Add grilled onions +4 add mushrooms +$4 / bacon strips +$8 (per 4 burgers)4 Burgers $458 Burgers $75
Party Salads
Garden
Chopped lettuce, tomatoes, onions, and cucumbers with choice of dressing. Extra dressing $5Chopped lettuce, tomatoes, onions, and cucumbers with choice of dressing. Extra dressing $5Half Pan with 1 Dressing $25Full Pan with 2 Dressings $45
Caesar
Crisp romaine lettuce tossed with Caesar dressing, parmesan cheese tomatoes, egg and garlic croutons
Half Pan $30 ◆ Full Pan $45
Add chicken 4 / $12 ◆ 8 $24
Add salmon 4 - $24 / 8 - $48Crisp romaine lettuce tossed with Caesar dressing, parmesan cheese tomatoes, egg and garlic croutons
Half Pan $30 ◆ Full Pan $45
Add chicken 4 / $12 ◆ 8 $24
Add salmon 4 - $24 / 8 - $48
Pepper & Egg Antipasto
Salad greens with hard-boiled egg, banana pepper rings, roasted red pepper strips, olives, salami, pepperoni, ham, provolone cheese with our homemade Italian dressingSalad greens with hard-boiled egg, banana pepper rings, roasted red pepper strips, olives, salami, pepperoni, ham, provolone cheese with our homemade Italian dressingHalf Pan $45Full Pan $65
Classic Chef Salad
Ham, turkey, egg, cheese and all the veggies on chopped lettuceHam, turkey, egg, cheese and all the veggies on chopped lettuceHalf Pan $35Full Pan with 2 Dressings $55
Pasta
Penne Pasta
Red Sauce
Half $30 • Full $50
Alfredo
Half $35 • Full $60
Add chicken 4/$20 • 8/$40
Add meatballs - $2.50 eachRed Sauce
Half $30 • Full $50
Alfredo
Half $35 • Full $60
Add chicken 4/$20 • 8/$40
Add meatballs - $2.50 each
Wedding Pasta
Chicken, Escarole, garlic, evoo and rigatoni pasta.
Half $50 ◆ Full $80Chicken, Escarole, garlic, evoo and rigatoni pasta.
Half $50 ◆ Full $80
Stuffed Shells
Red Sauce
12/$30 • 24/$60
Alfredo
12/S40 • 24/$80
Meat sauce
12/S40 • 24/$80
Creamy seafood
12/S50 • 24/$95Red Sauce
12/$30 • 24/$60
Alfredo
12/S40 • 24/$80
Meat sauce
12/S40 • 24/$80
Creamy seafood
12/S50 • 24/$95
Mac & Sea Pasta
Shrimp. crab, and lobster meat baked with elbow macaroni in a creamy four-cheese sauce and topped with old bay crumbs.
Half $60 • Full $120Shrimp. crab, and lobster meat baked with elbow macaroni in a creamy four-cheese sauce and topped with old bay crumbs.
Half $60 • Full $120
Entrees
Chicken Parmesan
Parmesan crusted chicken breasts topped with melted provolone cheese.Parmesan crusted chicken breasts topped with melted provolone cheese.4 Pieces $258 Pieces $50
Pulled Pork
House Rubbed and 8 hour smoked, Shredded and seasoned.House Rubbed and 8 hour smoked, Shredded and seasoned.Half pan $55Full pan $115
Steak Tips
Braised beef steak tips with mushrooms & onion in steak sauce gravy.Braised beef steak tips with mushrooms & onion in steak sauce gravy.Half pan $55Full pan $100
Smoked Pulled Chicken
House rubbed and smoked chicken. Pulled and served with Carolina gold sauce.
Half Pan $50 • Full Pan $110House rubbed and smoked chicken. Pulled and served with Carolina gold sauce.
Half Pan $50 • Full Pan $110
Meatballs
Annie Pondi's family recipe meatballs made with a blend of pork and beef with imported cheese, garlic, and spices. Baked in marinara sauce.
Add more meatballs $2.50 each.
Add slider buns and mozzarella cheese $10.Annie Pondi's family recipe meatballs made with a blend of pork and beef with imported cheese, garlic, and spices. Baked in marinara sauce.
Add more meatballs $2.50 each.
Add slider buns and mozzarella cheese $10.24 $7048 $140
Ohio Pit Beef
12 hour smoked, Served with creamy horseradish and Honey Chili BBQ. 24 hour notice required.12 hour smoked, Served with creamy horseradish and Honey Chili BBQ. 24 hour notice required.Half pan $70Full pan $150
Sides
Italian Greens
Braised escarole with oil & garlic
Half $45 ◆ Full $85Braised escarole with oil & garlic
Half $45 ◆ Full $85
Broccoli Cranberry Salad
Broccoli florets, dried cranberries and bacon in poppyseed dressing. Half $35 • Full $65Broccoli florets, dried cranberries and bacon in poppyseed dressing. Half $35 • Full $65
Smoked Chicken Salad
Smoked chicken blended with special chili dressing with celery, smoked cheddar cheese, scallions. Half $50 • Full $90Smoked chicken blended with special chili dressing with celery, smoked cheddar cheese, scallions. Half $50 • Full $90
Balsamic Bowtie Salad
Bowtie pasta, baby heirloom tomatoes, fresh mozzarella pearls. basil leaves, Balsamic Vinaigrette. Half $35 • Full $60Bowtie pasta, baby heirloom tomatoes, fresh mozzarella pearls. basil leaves, Balsamic Vinaigrette. Half $35 • Full $60
Steakhouse Potato Salad
Roasted potatoes, bacon, cheddar cheese, scallions, hard cooked egg in Buttermilk Herb Mayo. Half $35 ◆ Full $60Roasted potatoes, bacon, cheddar cheese, scallions, hard cooked egg in Buttermilk Herb Mayo. Half $35 ◆ Full $60